What the Royal accepts for training, according to the Royal Decree

first_imgThe Higher Sports Council, as confirmed to AS, has reiterated to the Royal Society the restrictions contemplated in Royal Decree 463/2020, for which the state of alarm was declared on March 14. Thus, The CSD reminds the San Sebastian team that they cannot train.However, as he points out Iusport, he The literal wording of the Royal Decree does not prevent clubs from allowing their players to go to training. And at that point the Royal Society is supported to allow their footballers to go to Zubieta if they wish.As Iusport collects, the Royal Decree contemplates as a containment measure in article 10 the prohibition of opening to the public to sports venues. Workers are not public. It would be the public attendance that is not allowed.Article 10.3 reads as follows: Article 10: containment measures in the field of commercial activity, cultural facilities, establishments and recreational activities, hotel and restaurant activities, and other activities.3. The opening to the public of museums, archives, libraries, monuments, as well as premises and establishments where public shows take place, is suspended. sports activities and of leisure indicated in the annex of this royal decree.So, Real Sociedad authorizes its players to go to work and is supported by what is stated in article 7., which talks about Assumptions considered to allow reduced mobility of people and one of them is going to work. Once the prohibitions on non-essential activities are lifted this Monday.Article 7. Limitation of the freedom of movement of people.7. c. Travel to the workplace to carry out your work, professional or business provision.last_img

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *